Protection of personal data
Protection of personal data is one of the most important issues in the modern world. Improper processing of personal data by companies may endanger the financial and moral status of a person and the proper use of data in the future. For this reason, the personal data protection inspector periodically controls the companies and assesses their personal information processing standards. The results of the audit can be painful for the organization. In particular, the inspector can request a temporary or permanent termination of data processing, impose appropriate administrative liability - a fine, refer to the court, etc.
The company is obliged to use personal data only to achieve a clearly defined purpose, so as to avoid unwanted disclosure of data to third parties.
The Contractor’s team is ready to provide you with services related to personal data processing issues in the following areas: